Our Company acknowledges the importance of protecting the personal information of the users of its website. For this reason, please read carefully how your personal information is used by our Company during your visit of its website.

During the first visit to the Company's website, certain data known as "cookies" may be stored on your computer. Cookies will be automatically sent from the user’s computer to the Company's website each time the user chooses to revisit the website. Cookies contain information regarding the way and the time that the user visited the website, and allow the company to control how many users have visited its website. This technology collects this information cumulatively, and does not collect personal information that allows the identification of a specific person. The Company tries to improve the quality of its website and the products and services it offers by using this information.

The Company informs all concerned parties that it does not collect personal information, unless users willingly provide it. During the reservation process it is necessary by the user to enter certain personal information that will allow the Company to process said reservation. Any collection and processing of personal information will be realized in a fair and legal manner, under law 2472/1997 concerning the "Protection of Individuals from Personal Information Processing", and the decisions and rules of the Protection of Personal Information Authorities. The Company declares that any collection and processing of personal information will be done exclusively for the purpose of processing the reservations received through our website. The Company declares that it will not transmit, or give personal information to third parties, unless instructed by legal or other official authorities.

Minors

The Company does not collect information regarding persons under 18 years of age.

Amendments

Any amendment to this Privacy Policy will appear in this website in a timely fashion.

Personal Data Rights

Users of the Company's website have the right to information, access, and temporary legal protection regarding their personal information, according to articles 11 through 14 of law 2472/1997.

Acceptance of terms

The use of the Company's website implies acceptance of these Terms & Conditions and that you agree to the collection and processing of your personal information, according to the above stated terms and conditions. In case you do not agree with the Privacy Policy of our Company, please refrain from using this website.

Information

For further information regarding the processing of your personal information, or in case you want to exercise your legal rights, please contact us at: Metron 9, GR-17123, Athens, Greece, tel: 30 210 9374818, during working days and hours.

Weather in Mykonos
Showers

10°C

Mykonos

Showers

Humidity: 68%

Wind: 37.01 km/h

  • 11 Dec 2018

    Showers 13°C 10°C

  • 12 Dec 2018

    Mostly Sunny 11°C 10°C

Facebook
 All works